About Software Connect

Better business is possible through better software. It's our core belief and still as true today as it was when we started in 1996. Since then, over 258,831 companies have relied on Software Connect to solve their toughest business technology challenges.

We help people find the right software.

Our team of software experts provide free phone consultations to businesses and organizations, advising them on how to achieve their goals. Our primary objective is to simplify the software search process. And since every software project is different, a good old-fashioned phone conversation allows our experts to fully understand their unique requirements.

How is this service free? Software developers and vendors pay an annual membership fee to be affilated with our service. Standard annual fees keep the service free and unbiased for software buyers. However, basic product listings are free for software providers.

We serve the entire alphabet soup of business software. ERP, CRM, SCM, WMS… you name it. A to Z, there’s over 90 software categories to explore.

Location
Milwaukee, WI, USA
Legal name
Inphinet Interactive Communications, Inc.
Formerly known as
CPA Online
Find Accounting Software
Phone
+1 (800) 827-1151
+1 (414) 456-0500
Year Established
1996

We love software. If you do too, let’s talk.

For Software Vendors

Do you develop or sell business software? We have partnership opportunities that range from free software directory listings to full-service lead referral.

For Bloggers

Do you write about business improvement and technology? Is it awesome? Let’s talk. We accept guest contributions for our software blog.

For Job Seekers

Are you an amazing person? Looking for an amazing company? We’re always seeking motivated and intelligent people who are passionate about helping others.

Our Team Is Ready To Help You…

Dan Budiac
Managing Partner
David Budiac
Managing Partner
Mike Budiac
Managing Partner
Jeff Budiac
Managing Partner
Monica Wilson
Partner Relations
Dominique Tafel
Partner Relations
Russ Davidson
Marketing Specialist
Pao Yang
Software Advisor
Brian Kostrzewa
Software Advisor
Rob Lewis
Software Advisor